The Temptations, Parish County Line, Jovin Webb and More Musical Shows in the Area | Entertainment/Life

0

RED STICK

FRIDAY

PEYTON MCMAHON: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, 5:30 p.m.

BO BURKE: Le Chien Brewery, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

DUO ERIC BASKIN: Sullivan’s Steakhouse, 6 p.m.

LIL WHISKEY GROUP: Papi’s Fajita Factory, Watson, 6 p.m.

ENCOUNTER OF ORIGINAL MUSIC: La Divina Italian Café, 6 p.m.

CARTER HAMPTON: At Boudreaux & Thibodeaux, 7 p.m.

ERIC STELLY: Gilla Brewing Company, Gonzales, 7 p.m.

RHODES, HUBBARD & MAURER: On the half-hull, Prairieville, 7 p.m.

TAYLOR RAE: Bottle & Tap, 7:30 p.m.

THE SOUL OF THE CAPITAL: Red Stick Social, 8 p.m.

MATT TORTORICH: 18 Steak at L’Auberge, 8 p.m.

TEMPTATIONS: L’Auberge event center, 8 p.m.

BARRY HEBERT: Jolie Pearl Oyster Bar, 8 p.m.

CLIFTON BROWN: Sports Bar & Grill Big Mike, Denham Springs, 8 p.m.

KENDALL SHAFFER: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 8 p.m.

LISTENING ROOM ALL-STARS: Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8 p.m.

SCREAM AT THE SKY/SOUL GIANT/PERPETUAL DECEPTION: At Phil Brady’s, 8 p.m.

THE PAUL & PETE GROUP: Club Coozan, 8 p.m.

CHASE TYLER BAND/THE CHEE-WEEZ: The Texas Club, 9 p.m.

SOUTHDOWN SOULS/CHRIS LEBLANC: Happy’s Irish Pub, 10 p.m.

SATURDAY

DUTCH: The Market at Oasis, 10:30 a.m.

PHEBE: Leola’s Cafe & Coffee House, 10:30 a.m.

JOHN RUIZ JR./DOMINICK MICHAEL: Classic vinyls, midi

CHASE TYLER BAND: Marucci World Series Party, Alex Box Stadium, 3:30 p.m.

IAN WEBSTER: Sullivan’s Steakhouse, 5:30 p.m.

ROBBIE MATHERNE: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, 5:30 p.m.

CRISPIN SCHROEDER: At Drago’s, 6 p.m.

ERIC PETERS: Le Chien Brewery, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

MIKE ESNEAULT: Steak and Seafood Stab’s Prime, 6 p.m.

ERNEST SCOTT: Papi’s Fajita Factory, Watson, 6:30 p.m.

Cameron Pyle: On the half-shell, Prairieville, 7 p.m.

SOBER STONE: Xalapeno’s, Denham Springs, 7 p.m.

LEFTOVERS : Old School BBQ, 7 p.m.

2 NATIONAL 1 IMPORT BAND: Red Stick Social, 7:30 p.m.

SHAUN MILEY: Bottle & Tap, 7:30 p.m.

Denton Hatcher: 18 Steak at L’Auberge, 8 p.m.

ACOUSTIC SATURDAYS WITH HENRY TURNER JR. : Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8 p.m.

JAMIE BERZAS & CAJUN TRADITION: Cajun Dance French Music Association, Salle UCT, 8 p.m.

CONSPIRACY: Backstreet Lounge, 8 p.m.

MIKE HOGAN: Jolie Pearl Oyster Bar, 8 p.m.

EVENING OF SONGWRITERS WITH JELLY B: Teddy’s Juke Joint, Zachary, 8 p.m.

THE BS PROJECT: Mid-City Daiquiri by Lemoine, 8 p.m.

THIS BEATING HEART/GUYS: Tipsy River, Prairieville, 8 p.m.

THE HEART OF DIXIE: Red Barn Tavern, Prairieville, 8 p.m.

UNITED WE JAM: Sports Bar & Grill Big Mike, Denham Springs, 8 p.m.

ROCK EVENING: At Phil Brady’s, 9 p.m.

CONFIDENTIAL: Drew & Willie Sports Bar, Denham Springs, 9 p.m.

LIVE WIRE: Good Times Bar, Denham Springs, 9:30 p.m.

REAL TOUR: Park Square, Gonzales, 9:30 p.m.

PARISH COUNTY LINE: Moonlight Inn, French Settlement, 9:30 PM

SUNDAY

AMEAL CAMERON: Leola’s Cafe & Coffee House, 10:30 a.m.

JUSTIN BURDETTE’S THREESOME: MidCity Upper Grill, 11 a.m.

KIRK HOLDER: On the Half Shell, Prairieville, 11 a.m.

SETH Finch: Red Stick Social, noon

HUDSON LONG AND THE WILD BLUE THERE: Tin Roof Brewing Company, 1 p.m.

SONGWRITER SUNDAY: Jolie Pearl Oyster Bar, 1 p.m.

HRZ & CROSSFIRE: Old School BBQ, 2 p.m.

THE MOJOES: Fred’s on the River, Prairieville, 3 p.m.

DOUG BROUSSEAU: French Connection Bar, 4:30 p.m.

BILL ROMANO: Tipsy River, Prairieville, 5 p.m.

TREY GALLMAN: Pizza Byronz, 5 p.m.

RUSTY YATES: Churchill’s, 6 p.m.

CARTER HAMPTON: Good Times Bar, Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

BRENT ARMSTRONG: South Brickyard, 7 p.m.

OPEN MIC BLOCK: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 7 p.m.

GUMBO JAM NITE: Chelsea Live!, 8 p.m.

MONDAY

MIKE ESNEAULT: Steak and Seafood Stab’s Prime, 6 p.m.

Each week, we’ll highlight the best restaurants and events in metro Baton Rouge. Register today.

THE JEFF BAJON PROJECT: MidCity Upper Grill, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY

KYLE LABAT: MidCity Upper Grill, 6 p.m.

TONI TERRY: Xalapeno’s, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

EDDIE SMITH: On the half-shell, Prairieville, 6:30 p.m.

OPEN MIC BLUES JAM: Teddy’s Juke Joint, Zachary, 8 p.m.

SONGWRITER’S OPEN MIC: South Brickyard, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

ASHTON GILL: BUILDING 5, 5 p.m.

ERIC STELLY: MidCity Upper Grill, 6 p.m.

OPEN MIC: Le Chien Brewery, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

CARTER HAMPTON: On the half-shell, Prairieville, 6:30 p.m.

KIRK HOLDER: Bin 77 Bistro, 6:30 p.m.

CAITLYN RENEE: Good Times Bar, Denham Springs, 8 p.m.

THE DIXIE ROSE ACOUSTIC CIRCLE: Teddy’s Juke Joint, Zachary, 8 p.m.

STRFKR/THE LOVERS OF DREAMS UNDER COVER: Chelsea Live!, 8 p.m.

MKNZ/TREY GALLMAN: Le Bassin Music Hall, 9 p.m.

OPEN MIC BLOCK: South Brickyard, 9 p.m.

RUSTY YATES: Churchill’s, 9 p.m.

THURSDAY

HANNAH BLANCHARD: La Divina Italian Café, 6 p.m.

MIKE ESNEAULT: Steak and Seafood Stab’s Prime, 6 p.m.

RACHAEL HALLACK: MidCity Upper Grill, 6 p.m.

KARAOKE CHILDREN: Big Mike’s Sports Bar & Grill, Denham Springs

ERIC PETERS: On the half-shell, Prairieville, 6:30 p.m.

JOVIN WEBB EXPERIENCE: El Paso, Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

TAYLOR HARRIS: Bottle & Tap, 7 p.m.

REVEREND HORTON HEAT: Manship Theater, 7:30 p.m.

ACOUSTIC THURSDAYS: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 8 p.m.

Blues Jam: At Phil Brady’s, 8 p.m.

HENRY TURNER JR. & FLAVOR: Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8 p.m.

ACADIANE

FRIDAY

AKA 22 — MIXED MARTIAL ARTS FIGHTS: Mári Showroom at Paragon Casino, Marksville, 7 p.m.

HORSEBURNER, HOWLING GIANT, THE GUILLOTINES, OTC: The Freetown Boom Boom Room, Lafayette, 8 p.m.

BATON ROUGE RECORDS — Songwriters EVENT: The Artmosphere, Lafayette, 8 p.m.

SOUL OUT: Rock ‘n’ Bowl, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

TODD ​​O’NEILL AND CAT DADDY: The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

DUSTIN SONNIER & THE WANTED: Route 92, Youngsville, 10 p.m.

SATURDAY

WHISKEY BAY ROVERS AND ACOUSTAPUNK: Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 8 p.m.

Nerditase: Feed N Seed, Lafayette, 8 p.m.

RATCHET DOLLS, ALFRED AND THE TEDINATORS: The Freetown Boom Boom Room, Lafayette, 8 p.m.

NIK-L-BEER: Atchafalaya Club, Henderson, 8:30 p.m.

LILLIE SHOTGUN: Rock ‘n’ Bowl, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

SWAMP REBIRTH: The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

DJ TRASHY/TEKK: Route 92, Youngsville, 10 p.m.

SUNDAY

GENO DELAFOSE & FRENCH ROCKIN BOOGIE: Highway 92, Youngsville, 4 p.m.

RUSTY METOYER & ZYDECO KRUSH: Rock ‘n’ Bowl, Lafayette, 5 p.m.

FOREST TRADITION: Atchafalaya Club, Henderson, 5:30 p.m.

MONDAY

Bluegrass Jam: City of the Arts, Lafayette, 6:30 p.m.

TUESDAY

OPEN MICRO EVENING: Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 7 p.m.

SASQUATCH, HIPPIE CULT OF DEATH: The Freetown Boom Boom Room, Lafayette, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

UNWHITE HUNTER: The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

THURSDAY

THE CASTING: The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 7 p.m.

HUNTER COURVILLE & CAJUN FEVER: Rock ‘n’ Bowl, Lafayette, 7:30 p.m.

PERIPHERAL

FRIDAY

THE LOUISIANA GROUP: Rio Cantina, Brusly, 6 p.m.

CHRISTIAN SERPAS & GHOST TOWN: Tacos and beer, Hammond, 6:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

OLD BBW: Beer Belly’s Bar & Grill, Plaquemine, 9 p.m.

SUNDAY

RACCOON: Floyd’s Morley Marina, Brusly, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY

Cameron Pyle: Chez P’tit Papa, Plaquemine, 7 p.m.

Compiled by Marchaund Jones. Want your room’s music listed? Email info/photos to [email protected] The deadline is 5:00 p.m. on Monday for the communication the following Friday.

Share.

Comments are closed.