Kenny Neal, Trey Gallman and more music shows to watch this weekend | Entertainment/Life

0

RED STICK

FRIDAY

Joel Cooper: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, 5:30 p.m.

BO BURKE: Le Chien Brewery, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

CAITLYN RENEE: Gilla Brewing Company, Gonzales, 6 p.m.

DUO ERIC BASKIN: Sullivan’s Steakhouse, 6 p.m.

KIRK HOLDER: Cabanon BBQ, 6 p.m.

MIKE ESNEAULT: Steak and Seafood Stab’s Prime, 6 p.m.

ENCOUNTER OF ORIGINAL MUSIC: La Divina Italian Café, 6 p.m.

ROCKIN’ RED: At Xalapeño, 6:30 p.m.

BLUE RED : Mexican Ahuuas, 7 p.m.

THE LEE SERIO GROUP: Old School BBQ, 7 p.m.

Willie Stonemore: On the half-shell, Prairieville, 7 p.m.

CHRIS LEBLANC: Bin 77 Bistro, 7:30 p.m.

OPERA LOUISIANE — “THE TALES OF HOFFMANN”: River Center Performing Arts Theater, 7:30 p.m.

TYRON BENOIT: Bottle & Tap, 7:30 p.m.

CARELESS WHISPER: 18 Steak at L’Auberge, 8 p.m.

CARLA WILLIAMS: Red Dragon Listening Room, 8 p.m.

JOHN RUIZ JR. : Icehouse Tap Room, 8 p.m.

JOSHUA MAGE: Jolie Pearl Oyster Bar, 8 p.m.

LISTENING ROOM ALL-STARS: Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8 p.m.

MARCELLA RATCLIFF: The Grind, 8 p.m.

THE MOJO HAND: At Phil Brady’s, 8 p.m.

REAL TOUR: Red Stick Social, 8 p.m.

THE SOUL OF THE CAPITAL: Marsh Chicken Daiquiri, Gonzales, 9 p.m.

CARTER HAMPTON: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 9 p.m.

RUN TO COVER: Blackie Square, 9 p.m.

HONKY TONK PLAYBOYS: Good Times Bar, Denham Springs, 9:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

SWAMP POP MUSIC FESTIVAL WITH DONALD BABIN (TET DUR), MIKE BROUSSARD & NIGHT TRAIN, AND JAMIE BERGERON & THE KICKIN’ CAJUNS: Lamar Dixon Exhibit Center, noon

2 NATIONAL 1 IMPORT: Tin Roof Brewing Company, 1 p.m.

KENNY NEAL: Red Stick Social, 4 p.m.

CAM PYLE: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, 5:30 p.m.

IAN WEBSTER: Sullivan’s Steakhouse, 5:30 p.m.

DUSTIN LEE GUEDRY: Le Chien Brewery, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

MIKE ESNEAULT: Steak and Seafood Stab’s Prime, 6 p.m.

RUN TO COVER: Curbside Burgers, 6 p.m.

3RD STREET GROUP: Sarita’s Grill & Cantina, Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

CHRIS ROBERTS: Bin 77 Bistro, 7 p.m.

CHRIS LEBLANC: 18 Steak at L’Auberge, 8 p.m.

ACOUSTIC SATURDAYS WITH HENRY TURNER JR. : Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8 p.m.

CHASE TYLER BAND: Le Bassin Music Hall, 8 p.m.

FLOYD BROWN: Locals Central, 8 p.m.

MIKE HOGAN: Jolie Pearl Oyster Bar, 8 p.m.

NEON LUCK: Chelsea Live!, 8 p.m.

SAM JOYNER’S GROUP: Teddy’s Juke Joint, Zachary, 8 p.m.

SCOTT SEAN WHITE WITH RALPH GOODSON: Red Dragon Listening Room, 8 p.m.

MAIN ENTRANCE : Red Stick Social, 8 p.m.

LEFTOVERS : Backstreet Lounge, 8 p.m.

SOUND RESTORATION: At Phil Brady’s, 8 p.m.

CARTER HAMPTON: Lemoine’s Mid-City Daiquiri, 9 p.m.

JOEL COOPER ROCK SHOW: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 9 p.m.

TREY GALLMAN & LAST CALL/CASEY PEVETO: The Texas Club, 9 p.m.

RIVUL: Park Square, Gonzales, 9:30 p.m.

SUNDAY

JUSTIN BURDETTE’S THREESOME: MidCity Upper Grill, 11 a.m.

KIRK HOLDER: On the Half Shell, Prairieville, 11 a.m.

KING SOLOMON: Red Stick Social, noon

PEYTON MCMAHON: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, noon

HUDSON LONG AND THE WILD BLUE THERE: Tin Roof Brewing Company, 1 p.m.

SONGWRITER SUNDAY: Jolie Pearl Oyster Bar, 1 p.m.

BRENT ARMSTRONG: South Brickyard, 3 p.m.

OPERA LOUISIANE — “THE TALES OF HOFFMANN”: River Center Performing Arts Theatre, 3 p.m.

THE MOJOES: Fred’s on the River, Prairieville, 3 p.m.

RUSTY YATES: Churchill’s, 5 p.m.

TREY GALLMAN: Pizza Byrons, 5 p.m.

BRYAN MANNINO: Good Times Bar, Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

OPEN MIC BLOCK: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 7 p.m.

Each week, we’ll highlight the best restaurants and events in metro Baton Rouge. Register today.

UNIVERSAL LANGUAGE: Auberge Casino, 8 p.m.

MONDAY

MICAH LIPSMEYER: MidCity Upper Grill, 6 p.m.

MIKE ESNEAULT: Steak and Seafood Stab’s Prime, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY

CHRIS LEBLANC DUO: MidCity Upper Grill, 6 p.m.

EDDIE SMITH: On the half-shell, Prairieville, 6:30 p.m.

RACHEL HUNTER AND FRIENDS: At Phil Brady’s, 7:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

JOSHUA MAGE: BUILDING 5, 5 p.m.

AMBER RAE & BO BURKES: MidCity Upper Grill, 6 p.m.

CAITLYN RENEE: Blue Agave, Prairieville, 6:30 p.m.

CHRIS LEBLANC: On the half-shell, Prairieville, 6:30 p.m.

KIRK HOLDER: Bin 77 Bistro, 6:30 p.m.

OPEN MICRO OF SINGERS WITH HEATH RANSONNET: Co-op at 621 Gonzales, 7 p.m.

HARD TET: Nic’s Bar, Gonzales, 7 p.m.

OPEN MIC BLOCK: South Brickyard, 9 p.m.

RUSTY YATES: Churchill’s, 9 p.m.

THURSDAY

ALLISON COLLINS TRIO: MidCity Upper Grill, 6 p.m.

DANIEL BOONELIGHT: La Divina Italian Café, 6 p.m.

Alright Alright : Bistro Byronz Mid City, 6 p.m.

CARELESS WHISPER: Bin 77 Bistro, 6:30 p.m.

CHRIS OCMAND: On the half-shell, Prairieville, 6:30 p.m.

JOVIN WEBB: Cabo Mexican Restaurant, Plaquemine, 6:30 p.m.

CARTER HAMPTON: Bottle & Tap, 7 p.m.

TAYLOR HARRIS: Tipsy River, Prairieville, 7 p.m.

ACOUSTIC THURSDAY: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 8 p.m.

BLUES JAM WITH IAN WEBSTER: At Phil Brady’s, 8 p.m.

COLORFUL SOUNDS IN ROUND: Chelsea Live!, 8 p.m.

HENRY TURNER JR. & FLAVOR: Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8 p.m.

TAYLOR NAUTA: Marsh Chicken Daiquiri, Gonzales, 9 p.m.

ACADIANE

FRIDAY

JULIAN PRIMEAUX: Artmosphere, Lafayette, 7 p.m.

THE OTHER LA, NIGHT REVIVAL & HOLLEESTAR: The Freetown Boom Boom Room, Lafayette, 7 p.m.

THE MOLLY RINGWALDS PLUS DIGITAL DJ: Rock ‘n’ Bowl, Lafayette, 8 p.m.

DEBTOR: Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

Greg Gordon: The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

DUSTIN SONIER: Route 92, Youngsville, 10 p.m.

SATURDAY

LAUGH GAS 4 COMEDY SHOW: Feed N Seed, Lafayette, 8 p.m.

TET HARD BAND: Atchafalaya Club, Henderson, 8:30 p.m.

LOUISIANA RED: Rock ‘n’ Bowl, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

BLUE ALLIGATOR: Highway 92, Youngsville, 9 p.m.

HOLLEESTAR: Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

KROSSFYRE: The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

EMO EVENING: The Freetown Boom Boom Room, Lafayette, 10 p.m.

SUNDAY

THE METROPOLITAN OPERA — “LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR”: Acadiana Center for the Arts, Lafayette, 2 p.m.

CONCERT FOR A CURE: Rock ‘n’ Bowl, Lafayette, 2 p.m.

Miss LAFAYETTE USA: Cajundome Convention Center Festival Ballroom, Lafayette, 4:30 p.m.

TJ GAUTREAUX: Atchafalaya Club, Henderson, 5:30 p.m.

STOP THE COWBOY JAZZ CLOCK: Feed N Seed, Lafayette, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY

OPEN MICRO EVENING: Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 7 p.m.

AN EVENING WITH MACKENZIE BOURG: Acadiana Center for the Arts, 7:15 p.m.

THURSDAY

GOTH EVENING: Freetown Boom Boom Room, Lafayette, 6 p.m.

SWAMP REBIRTH: Rock ‘n’ Bowl, Lafayette, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH HORSE + BLEACH + LINKS: The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

PERIPHERAL

FRIDAY

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS FIGHTS: Mari Showroom at Paragon Casino, Marksville, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY

BUSINESS OR NOT BUSINESS LIVE: Mari Showroom at Paragon Casino, Marksville, 3 and 6 p.m.

SMALL CHANGE: Beer Belly’s Bar & Grill, Plaquemine, 9 p.m.

Compiled by Marchaund Jones. Want your room’s music listed? Email info/photos to [email protected] The deadline is 5:00 p.m. on Monday for the communication the following Friday.

Share.

Comments are closed.