Joe Nichols, Jessie James Decker, Jovin Webb and more music shows for your week | Entertainment/Life

0

RED STICK

FRIDAY

LOVE MUSIC/HD4PRESIDENT: Le Bassin Music Hall, 5 p.m.

PERIQUE: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, 5:30 p.m.

CAITLYN RENEE: Gilla Brewing Company, Gonzales, 6 p.m.

DUO JOVIN WEBB: Le Chien Brewery, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

MIKE ESNEAULT: Steak and Seafood Stab’s Prime, 6 p.m.

ENCOUNTER OF ORIGINAL MUSIC: La Divina Italian Café, 6 p.m.

RUSTY YATES: Sullivan’s Steakhouse, 6 p.m.

CAM PYLE DUO: Bin 77 Bistro, 7 p.m.

EVYN FITZGERALD: Just Wingin It, 7 p.m.

RHODES, HUBBARD & MAURER: On the half-hull, Prairieville, 7 p.m.

TRILOGY: Old School BBQ, 7 p.m.

MATT TORTORICH: 18 Steak at L’Auberge, 8 p.m.

BOB BROWNING & CORBAN BARNES: Red Stick Social, 8 p.m.

HENRY TURNER JR./BRYAN BIELANSKI: Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8 p.m.

THE LOUISIANA GROUP: Legacy, 8 p.m.

EDDIE SMITH GROUP: Locals Central, 9 p.m.

JOE NICHOLS/TREY GALLMAN: The Texas Club, 9 p.m.

LIL WHISKEY GROUP: Red Barn Tavern, Prairieville, 9 p.m.

SOUTHDOWN SOULS/CHRIS LEBLANC: Fred’s on the River, Prairieville, 9 p.m.

SUBLIMINAL MINES: South Brickyard, 9 p.m.

SOUND RESTORATION: Drew & Willie Sports Bar, Denham Springs, 9 p.m.

THE TRAVEL BAND: Churchill’s, 9 p.m.

ERIC STELLY: Icehouse Tap Room, 9:30 p.m.

MJ DARDAR: Happy’s Irish Pub, 9:30 p.m.

WEREWOLF : At Boudreaux & Thibodeaux, 10 p.m.

SATURDAY

JOSHUA MAGE: Leola’s Cafe & Coffee House, 10:30 a.m.

FLORIDA STREET BLOWHARDS: Jubans Restaurant, 11 a.m.

BLUE RED : North Boulevard Town Square Lawn, 3 p.m.

CARTER HAMPTON: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, 5:30 p.m.

JEFF BAJON: Sullivan’s Steakhouse, 5:30 p.m.

DERRICK LEMON: Le Chien Brewery, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

MIKE ESNEAULT: Steak and Seafood Stab’s Prime, 6 p.m.

NEXT TO US : Sarita’s Grill & Cantina, Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

SPANKING THE MONKEY: North Boulevard Town Square Lawn, 7 p.m.

3 BLIND MICE: Old School BBQ, 7 p.m.

EVYN FITZGERALD: Just Wingin It, 7 p.m.

IAN WEBSTER: On the half-hull, Prairieville, 7 p.m.

SAM JOYNER/COCK GROUP: Teddy’s Juke Joint, Zachary, 7 p.m.

ERIC PETERS: 18 Steak at L’Auberge, 8 p.m.

ABE PARTRIDGE/BARRY HEBERT: Red Dragon Listening Room, 8 p.m.

HENRY TURNER JR./MARK WINTERS: Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8 p.m.

MIKE HOGAN: Jolie Pearl Oyster Bar, 8 p.m.

POCKET CHANGE: Red Stick Social, 8 p.m.

EVENING OF SONGWRITERS WITH JELLY B: Teddy’s Juke Joint, Zachary, 8 p.m.

JESSIE JAMES DECKER/AVERY ANNA: The Texas Club, 8:30 p.m.

CHEE-WEEZ: L’Auberge Event Center, 9 p.m.

KINKY VANILLA/BURGUNDY HOTEL: The Varsity Theater, 9 p.m.

MOCCASYN: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 9 p.m.

MONSTER SHRIMP: Red Barn Tavern, Prairieville, 9 p.m.

THE BS PROJECT: Lemoine’s Mid-City Daiquiri, 9 p.m.

JOVIN WEBB EXPERIENCE: Happy’s Irish Pub, 9:30 p.m.

REWIND: Park Square, Gonzales, 9:30 p.m.

LUIS MARIANI: South Brickyard, 10 p.m.

THE SOUL OF THE CAPITAL: At Boudreaux & Thibodeaux, 10:30 p.m.

SUNDAY

PETER SIMON: Leola’s Cafe & Coffee House, 10:30 a.m.

HEATH RANSONNET: On the Half Shell, Prairieville, 11 a.m.

JUSTIN BURDETTE’S TRIO: MidCity Upper Grill, 11 a.m.

CAITLYN RENEE: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, noon

RHETT GUILLOT DUO: Red Stick Social, Noon

HUDSON LONG AND THE WILD BLUE THERE: Tin Roof Brewing Company, 1 p.m.

SONGWRITER SUNDAY: Jolie Pearl Oyster Bar, 1 p.m.

UNITED WE JAM TRIO: Old School BBQ, 2 p.m.

SMALL CHANGE: Fred’s on the River, Prairieville, 3 p.m.

DOUG BROUSSEAU: French Connection Bar, 4 p.m.

Each week, we’ll highlight the best restaurants and events in metro Baton Rouge. Register today.

CHOCTAW ROOM: South Brickyard, 5 p.m.

DUSTIN LEE GUEDRY: Pizza Byronz, 5 p.m.

RUSTY YATES: Churchill’s, 6 p.m.

OPEN MIC BLOCK: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 7 p.m.

MONDAY

MIKE ESNEAULT: Steak and Seafood Stab’s Prime, 6 p.m.

RACHAEL HALLACK: MidCity Upper Grill, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY

ERIC STELLY: MidCity Upper Grill, 6 p.m.

EDDIE SMITH: On the half-shell, Prairieville, 6:30 p.m.

OPEN MIC BLUES JAM: Teddy’s Juke Joint, Zachary, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

PEYTON FALGOUST: BUILDING 5, 5 p.m.

MATT FERTITTA AND THAD GLINDMEYER: Tallulah Crafted Food and Wine (inside the Renaissance Hotel), 6 p.m.

OPEN MIC: Le Chien Brewery, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

RHETT-GUILLOT: MidCity Upper Grill, 6 p.m.

HOLDER OF KIRK: Bin 77 Bistro, 6:30 p.m.

Cameron Pyle: On the half-hull, Prairieville, 7 p.m.

CHRIS LEBLANC: Icehouse Tap Room, 8 p.m.

THE DIXIE ROSE ACOUSTIC CIRCLE: Teddy’s Juke Joint, Zachary, 8 p.m.

RUSTY YATES: Churchill’s, 9 p.m.

OPEN MIC BLOCK: South Brickyard, 9:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

BEN BELL: La Divina Italian Café, 6 p.m.

BILL ROMANO: Just Wingin It, 6 p.m.

Denton Hatcher: Tallulah Crafted Food and Wine (inside the Renaissance Hotel), 6 p.m.

THE KINGS OF DRAMA: Xalapeno’s, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

DUO TAYLOR NAUTA: MidCity Upper Grill, 6 p.m.

DEVIN MC CARTY: On the half-shell, Prairieville, 6:30 p.m.

THE BISHOP ELLIS TRIO: Hayride Scandal, 7 p.m.

ACOUSTIC THURSDAYS: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 8 p.m.

Blues Jam: At Phil Brady’s, 8 p.m.

CAITLYN RENEE: Good Times Bar, Denham Springs, 8 p.m.

DIZZY: Bistro Byronz Mid City, 8 p.m.

HENRY TURNER JR. & FLAVOUR: Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8 p.m.

THE CHRIS LEBLANC GROUP: Gino’s Italian restaurant, 8 p.m.

ACADIANE

FRIDAY

THE FREETOWN SHAKEBACK: The Freetown Boom Boom Room, Lafayette, 7 p.m.

WAYNE TOUPS: Route 92, Youngsville, 8 p.m.

SIDE SHOW: Rock ‘n’ Bowl, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

ASK ASHLEY: The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

SATURDAY

LISTENING PARTY! WITH IMARI DA QUEEN: Feed N Seed, Lafayette, 7 p.m.

HAUS OF WHOR-RERS — BACK TO SCHOOL EDITION: The Freetown Boom Boom Room, Lafayette, 8 p.m.

LOUISIANA RED: Atchafalaya Club, Henderson, 8:30 p.m.

SINGLE BAND: Artmosphere, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

CHRIS BREAUX & SIX STRING RODEO: Rock ‘n’ Bowl, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

JANKY PIANO SHOW BY HUNTER DEBLANC – BACK TO SCHOOL BASH: The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

JAMIE BERGERON: Route 92, Youngsville, 10 p.m.

SUNDAY

GENO DELAFOSE & FRENCH ROCKIN BOOGIE: Highway 92, Youngsville, 4 p.m.

STEVE RILEY AND THE MAMOU PLAYBOYS: Rock ‘n’ Bowl, Lafayette, 5 p.m.

BAD BOYS: Atchafalaya Club, Henderson, 5:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

WAVE RUNNER: Rock ‘n’ Bowl, Lafayette, 7:30 p.m.

MEDICATION: The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

FROM THURSDAY

“CLOSER” TO PATRICK MARBER: City of the Arts, Lafayette, 7:30 p.m.

PERIPHERAL

FRIDAY

BRADY GIER: Uncle Johnny’s, Plaquemine, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY

CHRISTIAN SERPAS & GHOST TOWN: Coscino’s Italian Grill, Mandeville, 6 p.m.

SUNDAY

CHRISTIAN SERPAS & GHOST TOWN: Blind Tiger, Slidell, 3 p.m.

Compiled by Marchaund Jones. Want your room’s music listed? Email info/photos to [email protected] The deadline is 5:00 p.m. on Monday for the communication the following Friday.

Share.

Comments are closed.