Check out these 46 musical shows in Baton Rouge this weekend; Kane Brown in Lafayette next week | Music

0

RED STICK

FRIDAY

KIRK HOLDER: Istrouma Brewery, Saint-Gabriel, 5 p.m.

BRITISH MAJOR: 18 Steak at L’Auberge, 6 p.m.

DUO ÉRIC BASKIN: Sullivan’s, 6 p.m.

ORIGINAL MUSIC GATHERING: Italian Café La Divina, 6 p.m.

BO BURK: The Chien Brewing Company, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

CAITLYN RENEE: La Carreta Bluebonnet, 6.30 p.m.

THE LONGNECK COMPANY: El Paso Mexican Grill, Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

REGENERATION ROCK: Red Stick Social, 7 p.m.

RHODES, HUBBARD & MAUER: On the half-shell, Prairieville, 7 p.m.

SPOON THE MONKEY: L’Oasis Patio Bar & Grill, 7:30 p.m.

TAYLOR RAE: Bottle & Tap, 7:30 p.m.

ALEX LEIGH & DON JUANABES: Squeaky Pete’s, 8 p.m.

ENUF: Club Coozan, 8 p.m.

ALL-STARS LISTENING ROOM: Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8 p.m.

THE RIVER CITY ALLSTARS: Teddy’s Juke Joint, Zachary, 8 p.m.

CLIFTON BROWN: Big Mike’s Sports Bar & Grill, Denham Springs, 8 p.m.

TYLER BAND CHASE WITH JARYD LANE: The Texas Club, 9 p.m.

GROUP THERAPY: At Phil Brady’s, 9 p.m.

PANTS PARTY: Happy’s Irish Pub, 9 p.m.

CHOCTAW HALL & LA MAIN MOJO: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 9 p.m.

OLD DAGGERS: Red Barn Tavern, Prairieville, 9 p.m.

SOUTHOWN SOULS WITH CHRIS LEBLANC: Red Stick Social, 10 p.m.

THE ANTEEKS: The Promenade Bar at L’Auberge, 10 p.m.

TREY GALLMAN & LAST CALL: Cadillac Café, 10 p.m.

SATURDAY

PAUL EMDEN: Leola’s Cafe & Coffee House, 10:30 a.m.

AFTER 8: Tiger One Village by TJ Rib, 2 p.m.

JOEL COOPER & CHARLES PIERCE: Cypress Coast Brewing Co., 3 p.m.

CAITLYN RENEE: Istrouma Brewery, Saint-Gabriel, 5 p.m.

THE JEFF BAJON PROJECT: Sullivan Steakhouse, 5:30 p.m.

TECHNIQUE TWO: The Chien Brewing Company, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

ACOUSTIC SATURDAYS WITH HENRY TURNER JR. : Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8 p.m.

EDDIE SMITH TAPE: Backstreet Lounge, 8 p.m.

LEON AND THE HOT SAUCE GROUP: Club Coozan, 8 p.m.

MIKE HOGAN: Jolie Pearl Oyster Bar, 8 p.m.

CHRIS LEBLANC SOUTH SOUTH: Happy’s Irish Pub, 9 p.m.

LITTLE NELSON BAND: At Phil Brady’s, 9 p.m.

JENNA D’SHAY & BRICE PASTORCHIK: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 9 p.m.

WAVE RUNNER: Red Stick Social, 9:30 p.m.

ALLISON COLLINS BAND: The Promenade Bar at L’Auberge, 10 p.m.

SUNDAY

CAITLYN RENEE: Leola’s Cafe & Coffee House, 10:30 a.m.

ÉRIC BASKIN: Stab’s Prime Steak and Seafood, 10:30 a.m.

JUSTIN BURDETTE TRIO: MidCity Superior Grill, 11 a.m.

CHRIS LEBLANC & CHRIS ROBERTS ACOUSTICS: On the half-shell, Prairieville, 11 a.m.

“LAIDBACK BRUNCH” WITH BOB AND THE BUILDERS: Red Stick Social, noon

AUTHOR SUNDAY: Jolie Pearl Oyster Bar, 1 p.m.

JAM OPEN MIC: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 8 p.m.

MONDAY

RHETT GUILLOT: Superior Grill MidCity, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY

CHRIS LEBLANC DUO: Superior Grill MidCity, 6 p.m.

KIRK HOLDER: Le Taco Place BR, 6 p.m.

RHETT GUILLOT: On the half-shell, Prairieville, 6:30 p.m.

AUTHORS ‘NIGHT: At Phil Brady’s, 7 p.m.

OPEN MIC BLUES JAM: Teddy’s Juke Joint, Zachary, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

KYLE LABAT: BLDG 5, 5 p.m.

AMBER RAE & BO BURKES: Superior Grill MidCity, 6 p.m.

KIRK HOLDER: Bistro Bin 77, 6.30 p.m.

RYAN JENKINS: On the half-shell, Prairieville, 6:30 p.m.

JUSTIN RENDELL & ESCO MCCOLLUM: Tops Ultra Lounge, 7 p.m.

THE ACOUSTIC CIRCLE OF DIXIE ROSE: Teddy’s Juke Joint, Zachary, 8 p.m.

BLUE JAM: Big Dog Saloon, Denham Springs, 8 p.m.

JAM OPEN MIC: Brickyard South, 9 p.m.

THURSDAY

JOEL NEELY: Bayou smokehouse, 6 p.m.

RACHEL HUNTER: Italian Café La Divina, 6 p.m.

TAYLOR NAUTA: On the half-shell, Prairieville, 6:30 p.m.

SUSAN COWSILL WITH JOLENE DIXON: Listening room of the Red Dragon, 7 p.m.

BLUE JAM: At Phil Brady’s, 8 p.m.

HENRY TURNER JR. & FLAVOR: Henry Turner Jr. Listening Room, 8 p.m.

N’TUNE: Culture Sports Bar, 8 p.m.

PLACE

FRIDAY

BOM BOM BAZAR: The Freetown Boom Boom room, Lafayette, 7 p.m.

CLAY CORMIER & THE HIGHWAY BOYS PLUS HAZY DAZE: Rock ‘N’ Bowl, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

DIRK POWELL: Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

THREE THIRTY SEVEN: The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

DUSTIN SONNIER & WANTED: Route 92, Youngsville, 10 p.m.

SATURDAY

CHARLEY RIVERS & AVERY MICHAELS: Mári Showroom at Paragon Casino, Marksville, 7:30 p.m.

RED KREWE: Rock ‘N’ Bowl, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

WEARING LOSERS WITH SUBLIMINAL LAND MINES: Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

DG & FREETOWN SOUND: The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

SPOON THE MONKEY: Route 92, Youngsville, 10 p.m.

SUNDAY

JEFFERY BROUSSARD & THE CREOLES COWBOYS: Rock ‘N’ Bowl, Lafayette, 5 p.m.

FOREST TRADITION: Club Atchafalaya, Henderson, 5:30 p.m.

YETI TELECENETICS WITH HIGH HORSE & SEXLORD: The Freetown Boom Boom room, Lafayette, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

CAJUN JAM: Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 7 p.m.

JANKY PIANO SHOW BY HUNTER DEBLANC: The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9 p.m.

THURSDAY

KANE BROWN: Cajundome, Lafayette, 7 p.m.

RYAN FORET AND FOREST TRADITION: Rock ‘N’ Bowl, Lafayette, 7:30 p.m.

Compiled by Marchaund Jones. Want the music in your venue listed? Email information / photos to [email protected] The deadline is Monday 5 p.m. for the following Friday paper.


Source link

Share.

Leave A Reply